MSU Baseball Stats

Hitting – Player

PlayerGPAABH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Ace Reese62292247833623024737441563220210.336.432.721
Noah Sullivan5726621975481401358463506210202102.342.451.584
Gehrig Frei59259234765012212494719047501563.325.388.547
Bryce Chance62251209735219024935261188265134.349.437.469
Ryder Woodson5823420255311509384123065324202.272.352.480
Reed Stallman57205173552912113345523051630231.318.410.624
Jacob Parker53205168572810118516230143520573.339.449.732
Aidan Teel451691364029605382220038912165.294.416.449
Kevin Milewski4315412630125013343119039621310.238.359.587
Vytas Valincius381321134230417273013026411310.372.450.611
Blake Bevis31100782717505302315017420110.346.465.603
Drew Wyers337860201420418161009413210.333.453.567
James Nunnallee296454138401115709300121.241.359.370
Chone James266155171321115143011111130.309.350.436
Andrew Raymond2254461611302797011100000.348.444.543
Gatlin Sanders2217130000080404000010.000.235.000
Peter Mershon1015103300036203120110.300.400.300
Jackson Owen6950000030302100001.000.444.000
Team Total–2565214868241113661295465163007518732319365722.318.415.567