MSU Baseball Stats

Hitting – Team

#TeamGPAABH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVGOBPSLG
Georgia6728092295730419127517961158334854313132336716.318.431.612
Mississippi State62256321486824111366129546516300518732319355622.318.415.567
Texas A&M57233818975713241161012150546632247384231231559.301.420.564
Texas612521203059837211381054964583835205834162911516.295.415.513
Oklahoma662596217863340711417954694393205765327183513424.291.390.489
Florida622508208758335611011106459427287496883511284914.279.384.495
Arkansas63250921095803551146105453419316605502410329014.275.379.484
Auburn6425302128628425108590444413274490783119348321.295.390.477
Vanderbilt582391197457334511010108443416307550672716267718.290.399.520
LSU5823631938547348101791441393306468792317344212.282.397.482
Tennessee60239720495673181277115433406239483672616313913.277.367.514
Ole Miss642543209455435093111043240833967979247374912.265.383.468
Alabama63248820495243321011081409379293577105261533878.256.373.433
Kentucky5622841866530344110146239836823045713721302313126.284.398.458
Missouri5521211767462320781252340317223455951620335821.261.371.407
South Carolina5721631884443264103868276255194560611014222511.235.325.407

Source: official SEC statistics (stats.secsports.com), through games of June 22, 2026.