MSU Baseball Stats

Pitching – Team

#TeamWLERAGGSSVHLDIPTBFHRERHRBBWPSO
Auburn42223.696464128547.023084782562246417042645
Texas46153.9861611630531.122814432662354920244698
Alabama42214.3463631430545.023895093182636121934546
Ole Miss41234.496464198559.024505263162798722231709
Mississippi State43194.5162621117533.023544962942676822244683
Florida41214.6162621326539.023725143142765319848636
Tennessee38224.7260601018534.123014943022808718624614
Arkansas41224.7463631312543.024065323252869021338631
South Carolina22354.8157571024491.222474753092636425640489
Georgia53144.8567672023573.125415273333098927947700
Oklahoma43234.9166661620567.225124953503109128539660
Vanderbilt33255.2358581014502.122594473202926527145563
Texas A&M41165.2457571413481.021485213072809015518497
Kentucky32235.5156561329485.022574803332975925164508
LSU30285.7258581417497.123104583603167328990669
Missouri24315.755555917465.021434463422978027449520

Source: official SEC statistics (stats.secsports.com), through games of June 22, 2026.